eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Districts 29-5A & 29-6A 2017 Football Schedules-All Teams

2017 Districts 29-5A & 29-6A Football Schedules- All Teams

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2017 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Schedules

Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

EAGLE PASS EAGLES DEL RIO RAMS

Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez                              Head Coach: Frenchey McCrae, Jr.

09/01  @Medina Valley                  7:30                09/01  S.A. Warren                         7:30

09/08  Laredo Cigarroa                  7:30                09/08  @Kerrville Tivy                    7:30

09/15  C.C. Winn                             7:30                09/16  @John Jay                           7:00

09/22  Laredo Alexander               7:30                09/22  Southwest                            7:30

09/28  @Laredo LBJ                       7:00                09/29  @Laredo Alexander            7:30

10/13  South San                            7:30                10/13  Laredo LBJ                           7:30

10/19  @United South                    7:00                10/20  @South San                        7:30

10/27  Laredo United                      7:30                10/26  United South                        7:00

11/02  Southwest                            7:30                11/03  @Laredo United                 7:00

11/10  @Del Rio                              7:30                11/10  Eagle Pass                           7:30

LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

Head Coach: Joel Lopez                                    Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon

09/01  Alice                                      7:30                09/01  @SA Marshall (Gustafson) 7:30

09/07  @Laredo Nixon                   7:00                09/08  C.C. Winn                            7:30

09/14  Samuel Clemens                7:00                09/14  Lockhart (Heroes Stadium) 7:00

09/22  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                09/22  @Laredo United                 7:30

09/29  Del Rio                                  7:30                09/28  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/13  @Southwest                        7:30                10/13  @Del Rio                              7:30

10/20  @Laredo LBJ                       7:30                10/20  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/27  South San                            7:30                10/27  @Southwest                        7:30

11/03  @United South                    7:30                11/03  @South San                         7:30

11/10  Laredo United                      7:30                11/09  United South                        7:00

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

Head Coach: David Sanchez                            Head Coach: Sergio Salinas

09/01  @San Benito                     7:30                08/31  SA Wagner                           7:00

09/08  @SA Reagan (Heroes)      7:30                09/07  Harlingen                             7:00

09/15  SA Stevens                          7:30                09/15  @Flour Bluff                        7:30

09/22  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                09/21  South San                            7:00

09/29  @South San                        7:30                09/29  @Southwest                        7:30

10/13  United South                        7:30                10/13  @Laredo United                 7:30

10/21  Southwest                            7:00                10/19  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/27  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                10/26  @Del Rio                              7:00

11/03  Del Rio                                  7:00                11/03  Laredo Alexander               7:30

11/10  @Laredo Alexander              7:30                11/09  @Laredo LBJ                       7:00

SOUTH SAN BOBCATS SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Ron Kretz                                      Head Coach: Matt Elliott

09/01  McCollum                             7:30                09/01  @Victoria West                    7:30

09/08  @Harlandale                        7:30                09/08  John Jay                               7:30

09/15  Antonian                               7:30                09/15  @Holmes (Gustafson)       7:30

09/21  @United South                    7:00                09/22  @Del Rio                              7:30

09/29  Laredo United                      7:30                09/29  United South                        7:30

10/13  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                10/13  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/20  Del Rio                                  7:30                10/21  @Laredo United                 7:00

10/27  @Laredo Alexander              7:30                10/27  Laredo LBJ                           7:30

11/03  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                11/03  @Eagle Pass                       7:30

11/10  @Southwest                        7:30                11/10  South San                            7:30


2017 District 29-5A

Varsity Football Schedules

Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS FLORESVILLE TIGERS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor                             Head Coach: Andrew Rohrs

09/01  Crystal City                           7:30                09/01  Highlands                             7:00

09/08  @Laredo LBJ                       7:30                09/08  @Edison                              7:30

09/15  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                09/15  Cuero                                    7:30

09/22  @Mission                             7:30                09/22  Antonian                               7:30

09/29  @Central Catholic              7:30                09/29  @Beeville Jones                 7:30

10/12  McCollum                             7:00                10/13  @Harlandale                        7:30

10/20  Southside                             7:30                10/20  @McCollum                         7:30

10/27  @Harlandale                        7:30                10/27  Uvalde                                  7:30

11/03  Floresville                             7:30                11/03  @C.C. Winn                        7:30

11/10  @Uvalde                               7:30                11/10  Southside                             7:30

HARLANDALE INDIANS MCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Albert Torres                                Head Coach: Greg Felux

09/02  @John Jay                           7:00                09/01  @South San                        7:30

09/08  South San                            7:30                09/07  Central Catholic                  7:00

09/15  @Central Catholic              7:30                09/15  Somerset                              7:30

09/22  Holmes                                  7:30                09/21  @Clark   (Farris Stadium) 7:00

09/29  Somerset                              7:30                09/29  @San Marcos                      7:30

10/13  Floresville                             7:30                10/12  @C.C. Winn                        7:00

10/20  @Uvalde                               7:30                10/20  Floresville                             7:30

10/27  C.C. Winn                             7:30                10/27  @Southside                         7:30

11/03  @Southside                         7:30                11/03  Uvalde                                  7:30

11/10  McCollum                             7:30                11/10  @Harlandale                        7:30

SOUTHSIDE CARDINALS UVALDE COYOTES

Head Coach: Ricky Lock                                    Head Coach: R.T. Gonzales

09/01  @SA Memorial                    7:30                09/01  Monterrey Tech                   7:30

09/08  @Crystal City                       7:30                09/08  SA Kennedy                        7:30

09/15  @Beeville Jones                 7:30                09/15  @Carrizo Springs               7:30

09/22  Leander Glenn                    7:30                09/22  Ft. Stockton                          7:30

09/29  LaVernia                               7:30                09/22  Gonzales                              7:30

10/13  Uvalde                                   7:30                10/13  @Southside                         7:30

10/20  @C.C. Winn                        7:30                10/20  Harlandale                           7:30

10/27  McCollum                             7:30                10/27  @Floresville                         7:30

11/03  Harlandale                           7:30                11/03  @McCollum                         7:30

11/10  @Floresville                         7:30                11/10  C.C. Winn                            7:30

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 06 •August• 2017 09:22••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

2016 winn varsity football team pic.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 22,, 2018 to Saturday, October 27, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ UIL REGION IV MEET CROSS-COUNTRY

In Corpus Christi, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ UIL REGION IV MEET CROSS-COUNTRY

In Corpus Christi, Texas

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES@ DEL RIO VOLLEYBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 8TH@ MEMORIAL 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 7TH @ DEL RIO 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO ALEXANDER 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO ALEXANDER JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00PM

THURSDAY

EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

EPJH 7TH @ LAREDO LAMAR 7TH FOOTBALL TBA

EPJH 8TH @ LAREDO LAMAR 8TH FOOTBALL TBA