eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home

EPHS Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

Eagle Pass High Track & Field

2016

February 13                  Laredo ISD Relays                                   Varsity / JV

February 20                  Medina Valley Panther Relays                           Varsity / JV

February 27                  Uvalde Coyote Relays                              JV

March 3               Eagle / Maverick Dual Meet                            JV

Mar 4—5             Border Olympics—Laredo                      Varsity

March 11             Del Rio Relays                                          JV

March 11             Patriot Relays—Mission                                    Varsity

March 16             Spring Break Triangular Meet—Eagle Pass, Winn, Del Rio

March 24             Eagle Pass Eagle Relays                          Varsity / JV

April 1                 C.C.  Winn Maverick Relays                    Varsity / JV

April 7 & 9          District 29-6A Championships—Laredo / Del Rio

April 22—23        Area Meet—McAllen                               Varsity

April 29—30        Region IV Championships—San Antonio        Varsity

 

May 12—14                   State Championships—Austin                          Varsity

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:50••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

sergiomorales2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, April 22, 2019 to Saturday, April 27, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASEBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 1 @ SAISD Spring Sports Complex Bi-District

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 1 @ La Joya Bi-District Playoffs

S.A. HARLAN @ MAVERICKS BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ CALALLEN BASEBALL 6:00 PM

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBa

SATURDAY

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 1:00 PM

Game 2 @ SAISD Spring Sports Complex Bi-District

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL 3:00 PM

Game 2 @ Eagle Pass Bi-District Playoffs

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 3 if becessary 30 min. after Game 2

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL

Game 3 if necessary 30 min. after Game 2

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBa