eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home

Lady Mavericks Softball Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

C.C. Winn Lady Mavericks

2017 Varsity Softball Schedule

DATE:             OPPONENT                                        SITE                LEVEL             TIME

Jan. 31          Eagle Pass (Scrimmage)               EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 3            Laredo Alexander (Scrimmage)    Laredo           All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 6            Laredo LBJ (Scrimmage)               Laredo           All                   5:00/6:30

Feb. 10          Laredo United South (Scrimmage) Laredo        All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 14          Laredo United                                  EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 16-18    Uvalde JV Tournament                  Uvalde           JV                   TBA

Feb. 16-18    Navarro Lady Panthers Tourney  Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Feb. 21          Somerset                                          Somerset       All                   4:30/6:30

Feb. 23-25    Fredericksburg Tournament         Fredericksburg Varsity       TBA

Feb. 28          OPEN

Mar. 2-4         Seguin Tournament                        Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Mar. 3            Brackettville                                     Brackettville  JV                   5:00

Mar. 7            **McCollum                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 10          **Southside                                      EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 21          **Harlandale                                    EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 24          **Floresville                                      Floresville     All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 31          **Uvalde                                           EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 4             **McCollum (Parent’s Night)         EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 7             **Southside                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 10           **Harlandale                                    San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 13           **Floresville                 Varsity @ EP SAC     JV @ Winn H.S. 5:00

Apr. 18           **Uvalde                                           Uvalde           All                   5:00/7:00

**Denotes District 29-5A Softball Game

Head Coach:                        J.J. Iracheta

Assistant Coaches:             Heriberto Roiz

Tony Martinez

Corina Escontrias

Johnny Hernandez

Principal:                              Jesus Diaz-Wever’

Athletic Director:                  Edward Graf

Campus Coordinator:         Eric Villasenor

Athletic Trainer:                   Dwight Arganbright

 

 

•Last Updated on ••Thursday•, 09 •February• 2017 03:34••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

krystal dlc new record 2015.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 21, 2019 to Saturday, October 26, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

EAGLES 9TH @ LAREDO ALEXANDER 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ LAREDO ALEXANDER JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

LAREDO ALEXANDER @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

2019 Eagle Pass High School HOmeoming Game

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

SATURDAY