eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home

C.C. Winn Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2016 C.C. Winn Track Schedule

Date Location/City Division

February 12-13           L.I.S.D Relays/Laredo, TX                        JV/Varsity

February 19-20           Panther Relays/Castroville, TX               JV/Varsity

February 27                 Coyote Relays/Uvalde, TX                      JV/Varsity

March 4-5                             Border Olympics/Laredo, TX                  JV/Varsity

March 11                     Del Rio Relays/ Del Rio, TX                     JV/Varsity

March 16                     E.P.I.S.D Tri Meet/Eagle Pass, TX           JV/Varsity

March 24                     Eagle Pass Relay/ Eagle Pass, TX            JV/Varsity

April 1                          Maverick Relays/Eagle Pass, TX             JV/Varsity

April 12-14                            29-5A District Meet/Laredo, TX             JV/Varsity

April 21-23                            29-5A Area Meet/Laredo, TX                 Varsity

April 28-30                            Region IV Meet/San Antonio, TX           Varsity

May 11-14                            State Meet/Austin, TX                                      Varsity

Girls Head Coach: Sarah J. Gonzalez Boys Head Coach: AT Garza

Asst. Coaches: Anna B. Barrow, Erika Rodriguez, Patricia P Rodrigues, Rey Jimenez, Rene Ramirez, Roger Riojas, Domingo Lopez

Campus Athletic Coordinator: Eric Villasenor

Athletic Director: Edward Graf

Athletic Trainers: Eloy Salazar, Dwight Arganbright

Principal: Jesus Diaz-Wever

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:44••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

albert guevara vs mcallen 2017.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, April 22, 2019 to Saturday, April 27, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASEBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 1 @ SAISD Spring Sports Complex Bi-District

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 1 @ La Joya Bi-District Playoffs

S.A. HARLAN @ MAVERICKS BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ CALALLEN BASEBALL 6:00 PM

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBa

SATURDAY

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 1:00 PM

Game 2 @ SAISD Spring Sports Complex Bi-District

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL 3:00 PM

Game 2 @ Eagle Pass Bi-District Playoffs

LADY MAVERICKS vs. S.A. EDISON SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Game 3 if becessary 30 min. after Game 2

LADY EAGLES vs. LA JOYA SOFTBALL

Game 3 if necessary 30 min. after Game 2

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ REGION IV MEET TRACK TBa