eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard and Standings: Sat. Nov. 24, 2018

EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard and Standings: Sat. Nov. 24, 2018

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central’s

Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard

Week 13 UIL Region IV Area Round

Friday, November 23, 2018

EAGLE PASS lost to BROWNSVILLE HANNA 28 to 13

CIBOLO STEELE lost to S.A. BRANDEIS 32 to 16

LAREDO UNITED lost to WESLACO 30 to 14

LAKE TRAVIS beat S.A. MADISON 56 to 35

LAREDO ALEXANDER lost to EDINBURG VELA 58 to 0

AUSTIN WESTLAKE beat S.A. BRENNAN 49 to 7

SOUTHWEST lost to FLOUR BLUFF 35 to 21

S.A.WAGNER beat CORPUS CHRISTI RAY 56 to 17

S.A. HARLAN lost to C.C. VETERANS MEMORIAL 58 to 21

MISSION VETERANS beat S.A. VETERANS 48 to 23

Final Football Season Records

District 14-5A Division I

(Season/District)

SOUTHWEST 9-2 5-0

S.A. HARLAN 8-4 4-2

LAREDO MARTIN 6-5 4-2

S.A. HARLANDALE 6-5 3-3

C.C. WINN 6-4 3-3

S.A. McCOLLUM 1-9 1-5

SOUTHWEST LEGACY 0-10 0-6

District 29-6A

(Season/District)

LAREDO UNITED 9-3 6-0

LAREDO ALEXANDER 9-3 5-1

EAGLE PASS 9-3 4-2

UNITED SOUTH 3-8 2-4

LAREDO LBJ 3-7 2-4

DEL RIO 2-8 2-4

LAREDO NIXON 4-6 0-6

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

lady eagle vb team 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, February 4, 2019 to Saturday, February 9, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ LAREDO LBJ SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrrimmage @ United ISD SAC

MAVERICKS @ ALEXANDER/UNITED BASEBALL 2:30/4:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Krueger Field

TUESDAY

S.A. ANTONIAN @ EAGLES BASEBALL 4:30 PM

Scrimmage @ Polo Moncada Baseball Field

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

SW LEGACY @ MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 6:30PM

@ C.C. Winn High School Gym

DEL RIO @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

WEDNESDAY

LADY EAGLES @ S.A. REAGAN SOFTBALL 6:00 PM

Scrimmage @ NEISD Softball Complex

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

PEARSALL @ LADY MAVERICKS SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage in San Antonio, Texas

LADY EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

LAREDO UNITED @ EAGLESBASKETBALL 7:30PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Gym

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

SATURDAY

EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST/STEELE BASEBALL 12:00/2:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Cibolo, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA