eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home C.C. Winn Track & Field Schedules

C.C. Winn Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2016 C.C. Winn Track Schedule

Date Location/City Division

February 12-13           L.I.S.D Relays/Laredo, TX                        JV/Varsity

February 19-20           Panther Relays/Castroville, TX               JV/Varsity

February 27                 Coyote Relays/Uvalde, TX                      JV/Varsity

March 4-5                             Border Olympics/Laredo, TX                  JV/Varsity

March 11                     Del Rio Relays/ Del Rio, TX                     JV/Varsity

March 16                     E.P.I.S.D Tri Meet/Eagle Pass, TX           JV/Varsity

March 24                     Eagle Pass Relay/ Eagle Pass, TX            JV/Varsity

April 1                          Maverick Relays/Eagle Pass, TX             JV/Varsity

April 12-14                            29-5A District Meet/Laredo, TX             JV/Varsity

April 21-23                            29-5A Area Meet/Laredo, TX                 Varsity

April 28-30                            Region IV Meet/San Antonio, TX           Varsity

May 11-14                            State Meet/Austin, TX                                      Varsity

Girls Head Coach: Sarah J. Gonzalez Boys Head Coach: AT Garza

Asst. Coaches: Anna B. Barrow, Erika Rodriguez, Patricia P Rodrigues, Rey Jimenez, Rene Ramirez, Roger Riojas, Domingo Lopez

Campus Athletic Coordinator: Eric Villasenor

Athletic Director: Edward Graf

Athletic Trainers: Eloy Salazar, Dwight Arganbright

Principal: Jesus Diaz-Wever

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:44••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

babe ruth 15 yr allstars in dumas 1.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, June 17, 2019 to Saturday, June 22, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

EPISD ATHLETIC SUMMER RECREATION PROGRAM

Monday through Thursday

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. RANGERS 7:00 PM

TUESDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

WEDNESDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. YANKEES Grey 7:00 PM

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. YANKEES Blue 8:30 PM

THURSDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

FRIDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

SATURDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska