eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home EPHS 2016 Track & Field Schedules

EPHS Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

Eagle Pass High Track & Field

2016

February 13                  Laredo ISD Relays                                   Varsity / JV

February 20                  Medina Valley Panther Relays                           Varsity / JV

February 27                  Uvalde Coyote Relays                              JV

March 3               Eagle / Maverick Dual Meet                            JV

Mar 4—5             Border Olympics—Laredo                      Varsity

March 11             Del Rio Relays                                          JV

March 11             Patriot Relays—Mission                                    Varsity

March 16             Spring Break Triangular Meet—Eagle Pass, Winn, Del Rio

March 24             Eagle Pass Eagle Relays                          Varsity / JV

April 1                 C.C.  Winn Maverick Relays                    Varsity / JV

April 7 & 9          District 29-6A Championships—Laredo / Del Rio

April 22—23        Area Meet—McAllen                               Varsity

April 29—30        Region IV Championships—San Antonio        Varsity

 

May 12—14                   State Championships—Austin                          Varsity

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:50••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

roger ulloa vs south san 2017.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, February 4, 2019 to Saturday, February 9, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ LAREDO LBJ SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrrimmage @ United ISD SAC

MAVERICKS @ ALEXANDER/UNITED BASEBALL 2:30/4:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Krueger Field

TUESDAY

S.A. ANTONIAN @ EAGLES BASEBALL 4:30 PM

Scrimmage @ Polo Moncada Baseball Field

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

SW LEGACY @ MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 6:30PM

@ C.C. Winn High School Gym

DEL RIO @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

WEDNESDAY

LADY EAGLES @ S.A. REAGAN SOFTBALL 6:00 PM

Scrimmage @ NEISD Softball Complex

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

PEARSALL @ LADY MAVERICKS SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage in San Antonio, Texas

LADY EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

LAREDO UNITED @ EAGLESBASKETBALL 7:30PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Gym

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

SATURDAY

EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST/STEELE BASEBALL 12:00/2:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Cibolo, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA