eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home EPHS Track & Field Schedules

EPHS Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

Eagle Pass High Track & Field

2016

February 13                  Laredo ISD Relays                                   Varsity / JV

February 20                  Medina Valley Panther Relays                           Varsity / JV

February 27                  Uvalde Coyote Relays                              JV

March 3               Eagle / Maverick Dual Meet                            JV

Mar 4—5             Border Olympics—Laredo                      Varsity

March 11             Del Rio Relays                                          JV

March 11             Patriot Relays—Mission                                    Varsity

March 16             Spring Break Triangular Meet—Eagle Pass, Winn, Del Rio

March 24             Eagle Pass Eagle Relays                          Varsity / JV

April 1                 C.C.  Winn Maverick Relays                    Varsity / JV

April 7 & 9          District 29-6A Championships—Laredo / Del Rio

April 22—23        Area Meet—McAllen                               Varsity

April 29—30        Region IV Championships—San Antonio        Varsity

 

May 12—14                   State Championships—Austin                          Varsity

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:50••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

atm-ut 2012 nik lana.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, September 16, 2019 to Saturday, September 21 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEYVOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO LBJ VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@EPISD SAC Arena

WEDNESDAY

MEMORIAL 7TH @ PEARSALL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:30 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ PEARSALL 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 7TH FOOTBALL TBA

EPJH 8TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 8TH FOOTBALL TBA

THURSDAY

MAVERICKS 9TH @ PEARSALL 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ PEARSALL JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

McCOLLUM 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

McCOLLUM JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

PEARSALL @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

@ Cozel Foster-Veterans Memorial Stadium

EAGLES @ McCOLLUM FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

SW LEGACY @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

WINN CROSS COUNTRY @ A&M at CORPUS CHRISTI TBA

EPHS CROSS COUNTRY @ A&M at CORPUS CHRISTI TBA