eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Mavericks Baseball Schedules

Mavericks Baseball Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

C.C. WINN HIGH SCHOOL

265 Foster-Maldonado Blvd.    Eagle Pass, TX 78852    Ph. (830) 757-0828 Fax (830) 757-3268

Varsity Baseball Schedule 2018

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME

Mon.                      Feb. 5                    Laredo Alexander,                              Away (Krueger Field)        4/6pm

Laredo United, CCWinn (3 Way)

Sat.                        Feb. 10                  San Antonio Southwest Away (S.A. S.W.)               12/2pm

San Antonio    ,CCWinn (3Way)

Tues.                      Feb. 13                  Eagle Pass High (Scrimmage)          Home (SAC)                        5pm

Sat.                        Feb. 17                  Alumni Game (Scrimmage) Home (CCWinn Field)       2pm

Mon.                      Feb. 19                  San Antonio Highlands                     Away                                    7pm

Thurs.-Sat.            Feb. 22-24            Laredo Border Olympics (Tourn.)   Away                                     TBA

Thurs-Sat.             Mar. 1-3                 Austin ISD Tournament                   Away                                    TBA

Mon.                      Mar. 5                    Crystal City Varsity                           Home (SAC)                        7pm

Thurs.-Sat,            Mar. 8-10              San Antonio Northeast (Tourn.)      Away                                    TBA

Tues.                      Mar. 13                  Pearsall Varsity                                   Home (SAC)                        2:30pm

Fri.                          Mar. 23                  **San Antonio McCullum                               Home (SAC)                        7:30pm

Mon.                      Mar. 26                 **San Antonio Southside                 Home (SAC)                        7pm

Fri.                          April 6                   **Floresville                                        Home (SAC)                        7pm

Sat.                         April 7                   San Antonio Central Catholic Var.. Home (SAC)                        2pm

Tues.                      April 10                 **Uvalde Varsity                                                Away                                    7pm

Fri.                          April 13                 **San Antonio McCullum                                Away                                    7pm

Tues.                      April 17                 **San Antonio Southside                 Away                                    7pm

Fri.                          April 20                 **San Antonio Harlendale                               Home                                   7pm

Tues.                      April 24                **Floresville Varsity                         Away                                    7pm

Fri.                         April 27                **Uvalde Varsity                                                Home                                    7pm

Mon.                      April 30                Eagle Pass High                                  Home (SAC)                        7pm

**Denotes District Game                     HOME games will be played at Eagle Pass Student Activity Center (SAC)

Head Coach:        Gene Flores 830-292-9145                          JV Baseball Coach:        Rick Torres       830-968-1302

Asst. Coaches:     Jesus Gomez 830-752-5220                          Freshman Coach:            Mario Cruz      830-968-0216

Gustavo Gnz.             830-968-8458

Roy Royz     830-776-9019                          Athletic Trainer:          Dwight Arganbright 830-776-0737

 

JV Baseball Schedule 2018

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME

Mon.                      Feb. 5                    *Eagle Pass JV (scrimmage) Away (SAC)                        7pm

Sat.                        Feb. 10                  *Eagle Pass JV, Uvalde JV, Home (SAC)                      12/2pm

CCWinn (3Way)

Mon.                      Feb. 12                  *Pearsall JV (Scrimmage)                 Away                                    7pm

Fri.                         Feb. 16                  *Eagle Pass JV Home (SAC)                        4/8pm

Del Rio JV, CCWinn JV

(3 Way)

Tues.                      Feb. 20                  Eagle Pass JV                                      Home (SAC)                        7pm

Mon.                      Feb. 26                  Eagle Pass JV                                      Away (SAC)                         7pm

Mon.                      Feb. 26                  Eagle Pass 9th Away (SAC)                        5pm

Thurs.-Sat.            Mar. 1-3                Crystal City Popeye Tourn.              Away                                    TBA

Tues.                      Mar. 13                 Pearsall JV                                           Home (SAC)                        12pm

Wed.                      Mar. 14                  Del Rio JV                                           Away                                    12pm

Thurs.                    Mar. 15                  Laredo Cigarroa JV                            Away                                    11/1pm

Sat.                        Mar. 17                 Del Rio JV                                           Home (SAC)                        12pm

Mon.                      Mar. 19                 Uvalde JV                                            Home (SAC)                        7pm

Thurs-Sat.             Mar. 22-24           CCWinn JV Sub-Var. Tourn.           Home                                    TBA

Fri.                          March 23              **San Antonio McCullum                JV           Home                                    5pm

Mon.                      March 26              **San Antonio Southside JV            Home (SAC)                        5pm

Thurs.                    March 29              **San Antonio Harlendale JV          Away                                    5pm

Fri.                          April 6                   **Floresville JV                                  Home (SAC)                        5pm

Tues.                      April 10                **Uvalde JV                                        Away                                    5pm

Fri.                         April 13                **San Antonio McCullum JV          Away                                    5pm

Tues.                      April 17                **San Antonio Southside JV            Away                                    5pm

Fri.                          April 20                **San Antonio Harlendale JV          Home (SAC)                        5pm

Tues.                      April 24                **Floresville JV                                  Away                                    5pm

Fri.                          April 27                **Uvalde JV                                        Home (SAC)                        5pm

 

**Denotes District Game                     HOME games will be played at Eagle Pass Student Activity Center (SAC)

 

Freshman Baseball Schedule 2018

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME

Mon.                      Feb. 5                    *Eagle Pass 9th      (scrimmage Away (SAC)                        5pm

Fri.                          Feb. 9                    *Eagle Pass 9th (scrimmage) Home (SAC)                      5/7pm

Mon.                      Feb. 12                  *Pearsall JV                                         Away                                    5pm

Fri.                         Feb. 16                  *Eagle Pass 9th Home (CCWinn)                 4/8pm

Del Rio 9th, CCWinn (3 Way)

Tues.                      Feb. 20                  Eagle Pass 9th Home (SAC)                        5pm

Thurs.-Sat.            Feb. 22-24            Uvalde Sub. Var. Tourn.                   Away                                    TBA

Mon.                      Feb. 26                  Eagle Pass 9th Away (SAC)                        5pm

Sat.                        Mar. 3                    Del Rio 9th Away                                    11am/1pm

Fri.                          Mar. 9                    Del Rio 9th Home (SAC)                        5/7pm

Wed.                      Mar. 14                  Del Rio 9th Away                                    10am

Sat.                        Mar. 17                  Del Rio 9th Home (SAC)                        10am

Mon.                      Mar. 19                 Uvalde 9th Home (SAC)                        5pm

Thurs.-Sat.            Mar. 22-24           CCWinn Sub Var Tourn.                  Home                                    TBA

Wed.                      Mar. 28                  St. Augustine Laredo                         Away                                    5/7pm

Thurs.-Sat.            April 5-7               Eagle Pass Sub Var Tourn.               Away                                    TBA

Wed.                      April 11 Uvalde 9th Away                                    5/7pm (DH)

Mon.                      April 16 Del Rio 9th Away                                    5/7pm (DH)

Sat.                        April 21 Uvalde 9th Home                                    11am/1pm

(DH) CCWinn

**Denotes District Game                     HOME games will be played at Eagle Pass Student Activity Center (SAC)

Head Coach:        Gene Flores            830-292-9145                        JV Baseball Coach:        Rick Torres 830-968-1302

Asst. Coaches:      Jesus Gomez          830-752-5220                        Freshman Coach:         Mario Cruz   830-968-0216

Gustavo Gnz.          830-968-8458

Roy Royz               830-776-9019                        Athletic Trainer:        Dwight Arganbright 830-776-0737

Athletic Director:   Edward Graf       830-758-7002

Superintendent:   Gilberto Gnz.        830-773-5181

 

Principal:               Jesus Diaz-Wever  830-757-0828

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 07 •January• 2018 20:44••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

ladymavsmcallentourney2011 1.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 22,, 2018 to Saturday, October 27, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ UIL REGION IV MEET CROSS-COUNTRY

In Corpus Christi, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ UIL REGION IV MEET CROSS-COUNTRY

In Corpus Christi, Texas

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES@ DEL RIO VOLLEYBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 8TH@ MEMORIAL 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 7TH @ DEL RIO 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO ALEXANDER 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO ALEXANDER JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00PM

THURSDAY

EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

EPJH 7TH @ LAREDO LAMAR 7TH FOOTBALL TBA

EPJH 8TH @ LAREDO LAMAR 8TH FOOTBALL TBA