eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Lady Mavericks Softball Schedules

Lady Mavericks Softball Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

C.C. Winn Lady Mavericks

2017 Varsity Softball Schedule

DATE:             OPPONENT                                        SITE                LEVEL             TIME

Jan. 31          Eagle Pass (Scrimmage)               EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 3            Laredo Alexander (Scrimmage)    Laredo           All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 6            Laredo LBJ (Scrimmage)               Laredo           All                   5:00/6:30

Feb. 10          Laredo United South (Scrimmage) Laredo        All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 14          Laredo United                                  EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 16-18    Uvalde JV Tournament                  Uvalde           JV                   TBA

Feb. 16-18    Navarro Lady Panthers Tourney  Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Feb. 21          Somerset                                          Somerset       All                   4:30/6:30

Feb. 23-25    Fredericksburg Tournament         Fredericksburg Varsity       TBA

Feb. 28          OPEN

Mar. 2-4         Seguin Tournament                        Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Mar. 3            Brackettville                                     Brackettville  JV                   5:00

Mar. 7            **McCollum                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 10          **Southside                                      EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 21          **Harlandale                                    EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 24          **Floresville                                      Floresville     All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 31          **Uvalde                                           EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 4             **McCollum (Parent’s Night)         EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 7             **Southside                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 10           **Harlandale                                    San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 13           **Floresville                 Varsity @ EP SAC     JV @ Winn H.S. 5:00

Apr. 18           **Uvalde                                           Uvalde           All                   5:00/7:00

**Denotes District 29-5A Softball Game

Head Coach:                        J.J. Iracheta

Assistant Coaches:             Heriberto Roiz

Tony Martinez

Corina Escontrias

Johnny Hernandez

Principal:                              Jesus Diaz-Wever’

Athletic Director:                  Edward Graf

Campus Coordinator:         Eric Villasenor

Athletic Trainer:                   Dwight Arganbright

 

 

•Last Updated on ••Thursday•, 09 •February• 2017 03:34••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

rolandomoncada2015.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

 

Monday, April 16, 2018 to Saturday, April 21, 201

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SOUTHSIDESOFTBALL 7:00 PM

DEL RIO @ LADY EAGLES SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHSIDE BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO UNITED BASEBALL 7:00 PM

@ Kreuger Field

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

IARLANDALE @ LADY MAVERICKSSOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS BASEBALL 7:00 PM

SOUTHWEST @ EAGLESBASEBALL 5:00 PM

EPHS Boys @ Girls @ AREA MEET TRACK TBA

@McAllen, Texas

SATURDAY

EPHS Boys @ Girls @ AREA MEET TRACK TBA

@McAllen, Texas