eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Lady Mavericks Softball Schedules

Lady Mavericks Softball Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

C.C. Winn Lady Mavericks

2017 Varsity Softball Schedule

DATE:             OPPONENT                                        SITE                LEVEL             TIME

Jan. 31          Eagle Pass (Scrimmage)               EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 3            Laredo Alexander (Scrimmage)    Laredo           All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 6            Laredo LBJ (Scrimmage)               Laredo           All                   5:00/6:30

Feb. 10          Laredo United South (Scrimmage) Laredo        All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 14          Laredo United                                  EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Feb. 16-18    Uvalde JV Tournament                  Uvalde           JV                   TBA

Feb. 16-18    Navarro Lady Panthers Tourney  Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Feb. 21          Somerset                                          Somerset       All                   4:30/6:30

Feb. 23-25    Fredericksburg Tournament         Fredericksburg Varsity       TBA

Feb. 28          OPEN

Mar. 2-4         Seguin Tournament                        Seguin           Varsity           TBA

Mar. 3            Brackettville                                     Brackettville  JV                   5:00

Mar. 7            **McCollum                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 10          **Southside                                      EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 21          **Harlandale                                    EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 24          **Floresville                                      Floresville     All                   5:00/7:00

Mar. 31          **Uvalde                                           EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 4             **McCollum (Parent’s Night)         EP SAC         All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 7             **Southside                                      San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 10           **Harlandale                                    San Antonio All                   5:00/7:00

Apr. 13           **Floresville                 Varsity @ EP SAC     JV @ Winn H.S. 5:00

Apr. 18           **Uvalde                                           Uvalde           All                   5:00/7:00

**Denotes District 29-5A Softball Game

Head Coach:                        J.J. Iracheta

Assistant Coaches:             Heriberto Roiz

Tony Martinez

Corina Escontrias

Johnny Hernandez

Principal:                              Jesus Diaz-Wever’

Athletic Director:                  Edward Graf

Campus Coordinator:         Eric Villasenor

Athletic Trainer:                   Dwight Arganbright

 

 

•Last Updated on ••Thursday•, 09 •February• 2017 03:34••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

mavsalltourneybbpoteettourney2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, February 4, 2019 to Saturday, February 9, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ LAREDO LBJ SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrrimmage @ United ISD SAC

MAVERICKS @ ALEXANDER/UNITED BASEBALL 2:30/4:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Krueger Field

TUESDAY

S.A. ANTONIAN @ EAGLES BASEBALL 4:30 PM

Scrimmage @ Polo Moncada Baseball Field

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

SW LEGACY @ MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 6:30PM

@ C.C. Winn High School Gym

DEL RIO @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

WEDNESDAY

LADY EAGLES @ S.A. REAGAN SOFTBALL 6:00 PM

Scrimmage @ NEISD Softball Complex

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

PEARSALL @ LADY MAVERICKS SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage in San Antonio, Texas

LADY EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

LAREDO UNITED @ EAGLESBASKETBALL 7:30PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Gym

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

SATURDAY

EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST/STEELE BASEBALL 12:00/2:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Cibolo, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA