eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Lady Eagles Softball Schedules

Lady Eagles Softball Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Lady Eagles

2017 Varsity Softball Schedule

DATE:             OPPONENT                                        SITE                            TIME

Jan. 31          C.C. Winn (Scrimmage)                 EPISD SAC              7:00

Feb. 3            Alamo Heights (Scrimmage)         San Antonio             5:00

Feb. 8            S.A. Reagan (Scrimmage)            NEISD Complex      6:00

Feb. 10          Judson/Churchill (Scrimmage)     Judson                      4:15/6:00

Feb. 14          Uvalde                                              Uvalde                       7:00

Feb. 16-18    Smithson Valley Tournament       Smithson Valley      TBA

Feb. 23-25    Northeast ISD Tournament                       San Antonio             TBA

Mar. 1            **Laredo Alexander                        UISD SAC                7:30

Mar. 3            **Laredo LBJ                                               EPISD SAC              7:00

Mar. 7            **South San                                     San Antonio             7:00

Mar. 10          **United South                                UISD SAC                5:30

Mar. 14          **Laredo United                              UISD SAC              12:00

Mar. 16          **Southwest                                     San Antonio             2:00

Mar. 22          **Del Rio                                           EPISD SAC              7:00

Mar. 24          **Laredo Alexander                        EPISD SAC              7:00

Mar. 31          **Laredo LBJ                                               UISD SAC                7:30

Apr. 5             **South San                                     EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 7             **United South                                EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 11           **Laredo United                              EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 13           **Southwest (Parent’s Night) EPISD SAC              7:30

Apr. 18           **Del Rio                                           Del Rio                      7:00

**Denotes District 29-6A Softball Game

Head Coach:            Oscar Ruiz                           Head Athletic Trainer:  Brian Dodd

Assistant Coaches: Ricardo Ruiz                        Athletic Trainer:             Josue Flores

Larissa Gonzalez

Ernesto Reyes

Julian Caballero

Principal:                   John Cox

Athletic Director:      Edward Graf

Campus Coordinator: Tom Gonzalez

•Last Updated on ••Thursday•, 09 •February• 2017 03:32••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

borde bash 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, December 3, 2018 to Saturday, December 8, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

S.A. SOUTHSIDE @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas

SATURDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas