eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home

2017 Districts 29-5A & 29-6A Football Schedules- All Teams

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2019 District 14-5A Division I

Varsity Football Team Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor

08/30  Crystal City               7:30 Parent’s Night

09/06  @ Uvalde                  7:30

09/13  @ Eagle Pass          7:00

09/20  Pearsall                     7:30

09/27  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

10/04  McCollum                 7:30 Homecoming

10/11  @ Harlandale          7:30

10/18  S.A. Harlan               7:30

11/01  @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/08  Southwest                7:30

HARLAN HAWKS Head Coach: Eddie Salas

08/30  @ S.A. Holmes        7:30

09/05  Floresville                 7:00

09/14  United South             7:00

09/21  Del Rio                      7:00

09/27  @ McCollum            7:30

10/04  Harlandale                7:30

10/18  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

10/28  Southwest Legacy   7:00

11/01  @ Southwest           7:30

11/09  Laredo Martin           2:00

HARLANDALE INDIANS

Head Coach: Albert Torres

08/31  @ S.A. Jefferson     7:00

09/06  @ South San           7:30

09/13  S.A. Kennedy          7:00

09/10  Boerne                      7:00

10/04  @ S.A. Harlan          7:30

10/11  C.C. Winn                 7:30

10/17  @ Southwest Legacy7:00

10/24  Southwest                7:30

11/01  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

11/09  McCollum                 7:30

LAREDO MARTIN TIGERS

Head Coach: David Charles

08/30  Laredo Nixon          7:30

09/06  @ Carrizo Springs  7:30

09/13  Laredo Cigarroa       7:30

09/19  @ Laredo Alexander 7:00

09/27  C.C. Winn                 7:30

10/04  @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/11  Southwest                7:30

10/25  @ McCollum            7:30

11/01  Harlandale                7:30

11/09  @ S.A. Harlan          2:00

McCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Matthew Uzzell

08/30  South San                7:30

09/06  @ La Vernia             7:00

09/13  @ Somerset             7:30

09/20  Eagle Pass                7:30

09/27  S.A. Harlan               7:30

10/04  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

10/10  Southwest Legacy   7:00

10/18  @ Southwest           7:00

10/25  Laredo Martin           7:30

11/08  @ Harlandale          7:30

SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Matt Elliott

08/30  S.A. Roosevelt         7:30

09/06  @ Eagle Pass          7:00

09/13  @ Uvalde                  7:30

09/20  United South             7:30

09/27  Southwest Legacy   7:30

10/11  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

10/18  McCollum                 7:30

10/24  @ Harlandale          7:00

11/01  S.A. Harlan               7:30

11/08  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

SOUTHWEST LEGACY TITANS

Head Coach: John Tarvin

08/30  @ S.A. Lanier          7:30

09/06  S.A. Jefferson          7:30

09/13  Devine                       7:30

09/20  @ Laredo LBJ          7:00

09/27  @ Southwest             7:30

10/04  Laredo Martin           7:30

10/10  @ McCollum            7:00

10/17  Harlandale                7:00

10/26  @ S.A. Harlan          7:00

 

11/01  C.C. Winn                 7:30

 

2019 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Team Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

EAGLE PASS EAGLES

Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez

08/29  Uvalde                                   7:00

09/06  Southwest                            7:00 Parents Night

09/13  C.C. Winn                             7:00

09/20  @ McCollum                         7:00

09/27  Laredo United                      7:00

10/03  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

10/11  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/18  @ Laredo United South     7:00

10/25  Laredo Alexander                7:00 Homecoming

11/08  @ Del Rio                             7:00

DEL RIO RAMS

Head Coach: Roderick Taylor

08/30  S.A. Warren                          7:00

09/06  @ San Angelo Central       7:30

09/13  Kerrville Tivy                         7:30

09/21  @ S.A. Harlan                     7:00

10/04  @ Laredo United                 7:00

10/11  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

10/18  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:30

10/25  United South                        7:00

11/01  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

11/08  Eagle Pass                           7:00

LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS

Head Coach: Sergio Salinas

08/31  Alice                                       7:00

09/06  Weslaco East                       7:00

09/13  @ S.A. Roosevelt                7:30

09/19  Laredo Martin                       7:00

09/27  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

10/04  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:00

10/11  United South                        7:00

10/25  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

11/01  Del Rio                                  7:00

11/07  @ Laredo United                 7:00

LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon

08/31  @ S.A. John Jay                 7:00

09/05  @ Corpus Christi Ray        7:00

09/13  Edinburg Economedes      7:00

09/20  Southwest Legacy              7:00

09/27  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

10/03  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/11  @ Del Rio                             7:00

10/17  Laredo United                      7:00

11/01  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:00

11/08  United South                        7:00

LAREDO NIXON MUSTANGS

Head Coach: Antonio Villalon

08/30  @ Laredo Martin                 7:30

09/06  @ Laredo Cigarroa             7:00

09/12  Roma                                     7:00

09/20  @ Zapata                              7:30

09/26  @ United South                  7:00

10/04  Laredo Alexander                7:00

10/11  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

10/17  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/25  @ Laredo United                 7:00

10/31  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS

Head Coach: David Sanchez

08/29  Edinburg Vela                      7:00

09/06  @ Alamo Heights                7:30

09/13  @ San Marcos                     7:30

09/21  San Benito                           7:00

09/27  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

10/04  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/17  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

10/25  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/31  @ United South                  7:00

11/07  Laredo Alexander               7:00

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

Head Coach: Joe Coss

08/30  S.A. Wagner                        7:00

09/05  @ Harlingen                        7:00

09/14  @ S.A. Harlan                     7:00

09/20  @Southwest                        7:00

09/26  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/11  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

10/18  Eagle Pass                            7:00

10/25  @ Del Rio                             7:00

10/31  Laredo United                      7:00

11/08  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

•Last Updated on ••Tuesday•, 27 •August• 2019 22:09••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

joserodz2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 21, 2019 to Saturday, October 26, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

EAGLES 9TH @ LAREDO ALEXANDER 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ LAREDO ALEXANDER JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

LAREDO ALEXANDER @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

2019 Eagle Pass High School HOmeoming Game

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

SATURDAY