2019 District 14-5A Division I
Varsity Football Team Schedules
Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central
C.C. WINN MAVERICKS
Head Coach: Eric Villasenor
08/30 Crystal City 7:30 Parent’s Night
09/06 @ Uvalde 7:30
09/13 @ Eagle Pass 7:00
09/20 Pearsall 7:30
09/27 @ Laredo Martin 7:30
10/04 McCollum 7:30 Homecoming
10/11 @ Harlandale 7:30
10/18 S.A. Harlan 7:30
11/01 @ Southwest Legacy 7:30
11/08 Southwest 7:30
HARLAN HAWKS Head Coach: Eddie Salas
08/30 @ S.A. Holmes 7:30
09/05 Floresville 7:00
09/14 United South 7:00
09/21 Del Rio 7:00
09/27 @ McCollum 7:30
10/04 Harlandale 7:30
10/18 @ C.C. Winn 7:30
10/28 Southwest Legacy 7:00
11/01 @ Southwest 7:30
11/09 Laredo Martin 2:00
HARLANDALE INDIANS
Head Coach: Albert Torres
08/31 @ S.A. Jefferson 7:00
09/06 @ South San 7:30
09/13 S.A. Kennedy 7:00
09/10 Boerne 7:00
10/04 @ S.A. Harlan 7:30
10/11 C.C. Winn 7:30
10/17 @ Southwest Legacy7:00
10/24 Southwest 7:30
11/01 @ Laredo Martin 7:30
11/09 McCollum 7:30
LAREDO MARTIN TIGERS
Head Coach: David Charles
08/30 Laredo Nixon 7:30
09/06 @ Carrizo Springs 7:30
09/13 Laredo Cigarroa 7:30
09/19 @ Laredo Alexander 7:00
09/27 C.C. Winn 7:30
10/04 @ Southwest Legacy 7:30
10/11 Southwest 7:30
10/25 @ McCollum 7:30
11/01 Harlandale 7:30
11/09 @ S.A. Harlan 2:00
McCOLLUM COWBOYS
Head Coach: Matthew Uzzell
08/30 South San 7:30
09/06 @ La Vernia 7:00
09/13 @ Somerset 7:30
09/20 Eagle Pass 7:30
09/27 S.A. Harlan 7:30
10/04 @ C.C. Winn 7:30
10/10 Southwest Legacy 7:00
10/18 @ Southwest 7:00
10/25 Laredo Martin 7:30
11/08 @ Harlandale 7:30
SOUTHWEST DRAGONS
Head Coach: Matt Elliott
08/30 S.A. Roosevelt 7:30
09/06 @ Eagle Pass 7:00
09/13 @ Uvalde 7:30
09/20 United South 7:30
09/27 Southwest Legacy 7:30
10/11 @ Laredo Martin 7:30
10/18 McCollum 7:30
10/24 @ Harlandale 7:00
11/01 S.A. Harlan 7:30
11/08 @ C.C. Winn 7:30
SOUTHWEST LEGACY TITANS
Head Coach: John Tarvin
08/30 @ S.A. Lanier 7:30
09/06 S.A. Jefferson 7:30
09/13 Devine 7:30
09/20 @ Laredo LBJ 7:00
09/27 @ Southwest 7:30
10/04 Laredo Martin 7:30
10/10 @ McCollum 7:00
10/17 Harlandale 7:00
10/26 @ S.A. Harlan 7:00
11/01 C.C. Winn 7:30
2019 District 29-6A
Varsity Football Team Schedules
Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central
EAGLE PASS EAGLES
Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez
08/29 Uvalde 7:00
09/06 Southwest 7:00 Parents Night
09/13 C.C. Winn 7:00
09/20 @ McCollum 7:00
09/27 Laredo United 7:00
10/03 @ Laredo LBJ 7:00
10/11 Laredo Nixon 7:00
10/18 @ Laredo United South 7:00
10/25 Laredo Alexander 7:00 Homecoming
11/08 @ Del Rio 7:00
DEL RIO RAMS
Head Coach: Roderick Taylor
08/30 S.A. Warren 7:00
09/06 @ San Angelo Central 7:30
09/13 Kerrville Tivy 7:30
09/21 @ S.A. Harlan 7:00
10/04 @ Laredo United 7:00
10/11 Laredo LBJ 7:00
10/18 @ Laredo Nixon 7:30
10/25 United South 7:00
11/01 @ Laredo Alexander 7:00
11/08 Eagle Pass 7:00
LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS
Head Coach: Sergio Salinas
08/31 Alice 7:00
09/06 Weslaco East 7:00
09/13 @ S.A. Roosevelt 7:30
09/19 Laredo Martin 7:00
09/27 Laredo LBJ 7:00
10/04 @ Laredo Nixon 7:00
10/11 United South 7:00
10/25 @ Eagle Pass 7:00
11/01 Del Rio 7:00
11/07 @ Laredo United 7:00
LAREDO LBJ WOLVES
Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon
08/31 @ S.A. John Jay 7:00
09/05 @ Corpus Christi Ray 7:00
09/13 Edinburg Economedes 7:00
09/20 Southwest Legacy 7:00
09/27 @ Laredo Alexander 7:00
10/03 Eagle Pass 7:00
10/11 @ Del Rio 7:00
10/17 Laredo United 7:00
11/01 @ Laredo Nixon 7:00
11/08 United South 7:00
LAREDO NIXON MUSTANGS
Head Coach: Antonio Villalon
08/30 @ Laredo Martin 7:30
09/06 @ Laredo Cigarroa 7:00
09/12 Roma 7:00
09/20 @ Zapata 7:30
09/26 @ United South 7:00
10/04 Laredo Alexander 7:00
10/11 @ Eagle Pass 7:00
10/17 Del Rio 7:00
10/25 @ Laredo United 7:00
10/31 Laredo LBJ 7:00
LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS
Head Coach: David Sanchez
08/29 Edinburg Vela 7:00
09/06 @ Alamo Heights 7:30
09/13 @ San Marcos 7:30
09/21 San Benito 7:00
09/27 @ Eagle Pass 7:00
10/04 Del Rio 7:00
10/17 @ Laredo LBJ 7:00
10/25 Laredo Nixon 7:00
10/31 @ United South 7:00
11/07 Laredo Alexander 7:00
LAREDO UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS
Head Coach: Joe Coss
08/30 S.A. Wagner 7:00
09/05 @ Harlingen 7:00
09/14 @ S.A. Harlan 7:00
09/20 @Southwest 7:00
09/26 Laredo Nixon 7:00
10/11 @ Laredo Alexander 7:00
10/18 Eagle Pass 7:00
10/25 @ Del Rio 7:00
10/31 Laredo United 7:00
11/08 @ Laredo LBJ 7:00