eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Districts 14-5A & 29-6A 2019 Football Schedules-All Teams

2017 Districts 29-5A & 29-6A Football Schedules- All Teams

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2019 District 14-5A Division I

Varsity Football Team Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor

08/30  Crystal City               7:30 Parent’s Night

09/06  @ Uvalde                  7:30

09/13  @ Eagle Pass          7:00

09/20  Pearsall                     7:30

09/27  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

10/04  McCollum                 7:30 Homecoming

10/11  @ Harlandale          7:30

10/18  S.A. Harlan               7:30

11/01  @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/08  Southwest                7:30

HARLAN HAWKS Head Coach: Eddie Salas

08/30  @ S.A. Holmes        7:30

09/05  Floresville                 7:00

09/14  United South             7:00

09/21  Del Rio                      7:00

09/27  @ McCollum            7:30

10/04  Harlandale                7:30

10/18  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

10/28  Southwest Legacy   7:00

11/01  @ Southwest           7:30

11/09  Laredo Martin           2:00

HARLANDALE INDIANS

Head Coach: Albert Torres

08/31  @ S.A. Jefferson     7:00

09/06  @ South San           7:30

09/13  S.A. Kennedy          7:00

09/10  Boerne                      7:00

10/04  @ S.A. Harlan          7:30

10/11  C.C. Winn                 7:30

10/17  @ Southwest Legacy7:00

10/24  Southwest                7:30

11/01  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

11/09  McCollum                 7:30

LAREDO MARTIN TIGERS

Head Coach: David Charles

08/30  Laredo Nixon          7:30

09/06  @ Carrizo Springs  7:30

09/13  Laredo Cigarroa       7:30

09/19  @ Laredo Alexander 7:00

09/27  C.C. Winn                 7:30

10/04  @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/11  Southwest                7:30

10/25  @ McCollum            7:30

11/01  Harlandale                7:30

11/09  @ S.A. Harlan          2:00

McCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Matthew Uzzell

08/30  South San                7:30

09/06  @ La Vernia             7:00

09/13  @ Somerset             7:30

09/20  Eagle Pass                7:30

09/27  S.A. Harlan               7:30

10/04  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

10/10  Southwest Legacy   7:00

10/18  @ Southwest           7:00

10/25  Laredo Martin           7:30

11/08  @ Harlandale          7:30

SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Matt Elliott

08/30  S.A. Roosevelt         7:30

09/06  @ Eagle Pass          7:00

09/13  @ Uvalde                  7:30

09/20  United South             7:30

09/27  Southwest Legacy   7:30

10/11  @ Laredo Martin      7:30

10/18  McCollum                 7:30

10/24  @ Harlandale          7:00

11/01  S.A. Harlan               7:30

11/08  @ C.C. Winn            7:30

SOUTHWEST LEGACY TITANS

Head Coach: John Tarvin

08/30  @ S.A. Lanier          7:30

09/06  S.A. Jefferson          7:30

09/13  Devine                       7:30

09/20  @ Laredo LBJ          7:00

09/27  @ Southwest             7:30

10/04  Laredo Martin           7:30

10/10  @ McCollum            7:00

10/17  Harlandale                7:00

10/26  @ S.A. Harlan          7:00

 

11/01  C.C. Winn                 7:30

 

2019 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Team Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

EAGLE PASS EAGLES

Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez

08/29  Uvalde                                   7:00

09/06  Southwest                            7:00 Parents Night

09/13  C.C. Winn                             7:00

09/20  @ McCollum                         7:00

09/27  Laredo United                      7:00

10/03  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

10/11  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/18  @ Laredo United South     7:00

10/25  Laredo Alexander                7:00 Homecoming

11/08  @ Del Rio                             7:00

DEL RIO RAMS

Head Coach: Roderick Taylor

08/30  S.A. Warren                          7:00

09/06  @ San Angelo Central       7:30

09/13  Kerrville Tivy                         7:30

09/21  @ S.A. Harlan                     7:00

10/04  @ Laredo United                 7:00

10/11  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

10/18  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:30

10/25  United South                        7:00

11/01  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

11/08  Eagle Pass                           7:00

LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS

Head Coach: Sergio Salinas

08/31  Alice                                       7:00

09/06  Weslaco East                       7:00

09/13  @ S.A. Roosevelt                7:30

09/19  Laredo Martin                       7:00

09/27  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

10/04  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:00

10/11  United South                        7:00

10/25  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

11/01  Del Rio                                  7:00

11/07  @ Laredo United                 7:00

LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon

08/31  @ S.A. John Jay                 7:00

09/05  @ Corpus Christi Ray        7:00

09/13  Edinburg Economedes      7:00

09/20  Southwest Legacy              7:00

09/27  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

10/03  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/11  @ Del Rio                             7:00

10/17  Laredo United                      7:00

11/01  @ Laredo Nixon                  7:00

11/08  United South                        7:00

LAREDO NIXON MUSTANGS

Head Coach: Antonio Villalon

08/30  @ Laredo Martin                 7:30

09/06  @ Laredo Cigarroa             7:00

09/12  Roma                                     7:00

09/20  @ Zapata                              7:30

09/26  @ United South                  7:00

10/04  Laredo Alexander                7:00

10/11  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

10/17  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/25  @ Laredo United                 7:00

10/31  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS

Head Coach: David Sanchez

08/29  Edinburg Vela                      7:00

09/06  @ Alamo Heights                7:30

09/13  @ San Marcos                     7:30

09/21  San Benito                           7:00

09/27  @ Eagle Pass                      7:00

10/04  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/17  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

10/25  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/31  @ United South                  7:00

11/07  Laredo Alexander               7:00

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

Head Coach: Joe Coss

08/30  S.A. Wagner                        7:00

09/05  @ Harlingen                        7:00

09/14  @ S.A. Harlan                     7:00

09/20  @Southwest                        7:00

09/26  Laredo Nixon                                   7:00

10/11  @ Laredo Alexander          7:00

10/18  Eagle Pass                            7:00

10/25  @ Del Rio                             7:00

10/31  Laredo United                      7:00

11/08  @ Laredo LBJ                      7:00

•Last Updated on ••Tuesday•, 27 •August• 2019 22:09••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

2017 ephs volleyball camp.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 21, 2019 to Saturday, October 26, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

EAGLES 9TH @ LAREDO ALEXANDER 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ LAREDO ALEXANDER JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

FRIDAY

LAREDO ALEXANDER @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

2019 Eagle Pass High School HOmeoming Game

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

SATURDAY