eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Nov. 8, 2019

EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Nov. 8, 2019

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central

Friday Night Scoreboard

Thursday, November 7, 2019

LAREDO ALEXANDER lost to LAREDO UNITED 28 to 7

MAVERICKS 9TH beat SOUTHWEST 9TH 22 to 14

MAVERICKS JV beat SOUTHWEST JV 9 to 3

DEL RIO 9TH beat EAGLES 9TH 26 to 0

DEL RIO JV lost to EAGLES JV 48 to 6

Friday, Friday, November 8, 2019

SOUTHWEST beat C.C. WINN 21 to 3

EAGLE PASS beat DEL RIO 24 to 17 in Overtime

McCOLLUM lost to HARLANDALE 38 to 14

UNITED SOUTH beat LAREDO LBJ 42 to 3

Saturday, November 9, 2019

LAREDO MARTIN lost to S.A. HARLAN 48 to 21

SW LEGACY is Open

LAREDO NIXON is Open

UIL Region IV Class 6A Bi-District Playoffs

UNITED SOUTH advances to face McALLEN MEMORIAL

Friday Nov. 15, 2019 @ Unitd ISD SAC 7:00 PM

LAREDO UNITED advances to face MISSION

Saturday Nov. 16, 2019 @ Mission 2:00 PM

LAREDO ALEXANDER advances to face McALLEN NIKKI ROWE

Saturday Nov. 16, 2019 @United ISD SAC 6:00 PM

EAGLE PASS advances to face PSJA

Friday Nov. 15. 2019 @Pharr-San Juan Alamo 7:00 PM

UIL Region IV Class 5A Bi-District Playoffs

S.A. HARLAN advances to face S.A. BURBANK

Friday Nov. 15, 2019 @Gustafson Stadium 7:30 PM

LAREDO MARTIN advances to face S.A. VETERANS MEMORIAL

Saturday Nov. 16, 2019 @DW Rutledge Stadium 4:30 PM

SOUTHWEST advances to face S.A. BRCKENRIDGE

Friday Nov. 15, 2019 @ Southwest Dragons Stadium 7:30 PM

HARLANDALE advances to face S.A. WAGNER Thursday Nov. 14, 2109 @DW Rutledge Stadium 7:00 PM

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

jared roiz all-state 2019.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, February 24, 2020 to Saturday, February 29, 2020

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

EAGLES @ MAVERICKS BASEBALL 7:00 PM

Season Opener @ Polo MoncadaBaseball Field

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @SOMERSET SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

District 28-5A Opener

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTH SAN SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

LADYMAVERICKS @ LEHMAN HAYS TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

MAVERICKS @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEYTBA

EAGLES @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEY TBA

FRIDAY

LADYMAVERICKS @ LEHMAN HAYS TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

MAVERICKS @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEYTBA

EAGLES @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEY TBA

SATURDAY

LADYMAVERICKS @ CLEHMAN HAYS TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST TOURNEY SOFTBALL TBA

MAVERICKS @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEYTBA

EAGLES @ BORDER OLYMPICS BASEBALL TOURNEY TBA