eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports Eagle Pass Babe Ruth Teams World Series Schedules

Eagle Pass Babe Ruth Teams World Series Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

EAGLE PASS BABE RUTH BASEBALL DIAMOND NEWS

Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League

World Series Pool Play Schedules

14Year Old & 15 Year Old Divisions

By: Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

“Your best and only source for local sports news in Eagle Pass”

Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League president Morris Libson, Jr. has authorized Eagle Pass Sports Central to announce the upcoming Pool Play schedules for the upcoming 2019 Babe Ruth League World Series for both the Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League 14 year old all-stars who will be competing in Demopolis, Alabama and the Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League 15 year old all-stars who will be competing in Bismarck, North Dakota.

14 Year Old Division

Webb Field and Soggy Bottom Lodge Field

Demopolis, Alabama

GAME1 Aug. 8 vs. New England 4:15 pm Soggy Bottom

GAME 2 Aug. 9 vs. Alabama 7:00 pm Webb Field

GAME 3 Aug. 10 vs. Pacific Northwest 4:15 pm Webb Field

GAME 4 Aug. 12 vs. Southeast 4:15 pm Soggy Bottom

15 Year Old Division

Municipal Ballpark

Bismarck, North Dakota

GAME1 Aug. 8 vs. Ohio Valley 1:00 pm

GAME 2 Aug. 9 vs. Pacific Northwest 1:00 pm

GAME 3 Aug. 10 vs. China 5:00 pm

GAME 4 Aug. 11 vs. Bismarck, ND 1:00 pm

Eagle Pass Sports Central wishes the mighty, high powered and highly talented Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League 14 year old all-stars and Eagle Pass Babe Ruth League 15 year old all-stars the very best of luck at your respective 2019 Babe Ruth League World Series and invite the entire community of Eagle Pass, Texas as well as the surrounding area to support these future C.C. Winn Mavericks and Eagle Pass Eagles varsity baseball players. Go Eagle Pass!

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

mavericksalumnibaseballgame2014.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, August 19, 2019 to Saturday, August 24, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

MAVERICKS FOOTBALL PRACTICES CONTINUE 7:00 AM

@ C.C. Winn H.S. Football Practice Field

EAGLES FOOTBALL PRACTICES CONTINUE 7:00 AM

@ EPHS Football Practice Field

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

EAGLES @ LAREDO MARTIN FOOTBALL SCRIMMAGE

@ Shirley Field kickoff time 7:00 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ UNITED SOUTH FOOTBALL SCRIMMAGE

@ Laredo United ISD SAC Kickoff Time 6:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

SATURDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED ISD TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

WINN BOYS & GIRLS X-COUNTRY @ UVALDE MEET TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS X-COUNTRY @ ZAPATA MEET TBA