eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports Eagles & Lady Eagles 2018-2019 MVP’s announced

Eagles & Lady Eagles 2018-2019 MVP’s announced

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

EAGLE PASS HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC NEWS

Eagles & Lady Eagles

2018-2019 MVP’s announced

By: Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

“Your best and only source for local sports news in Eagle Pass”

Eagle Pass Sports Central has been authorized by Eagle Pass Eagles head football coach and campus athletic coordinator Tom Gonzalez to announce the respective individual(s) 2018-2019 Eagle Pass Eagles and Lady Eagles Most Valuable Player(s) in each respective sport as chosen by the Eagles and Lady Eagles coaching staff in each sport.

Eagle Pass Sports Central congratulates each and every one of these talented young student-athletes on your most deserving honor in being selected the Most Valuable Player in each of your respective sport and we thank you for all of the thrills and memories that each you provided during the 2018-2019 school year and for representing Eagle Pass High School as well as the entire community of Eagle Pass, Texas with pride, dignity and class. We would also like to sincerely thank each and every one of the Eagle Pass Eagles and Lady Eagles coaches for all of your devotion, time, effort and dedication that each of you put forth this season in enhancing the lives of the youth of our community. Way to Go Eagles! Way to Go Lady Eagles!

Most Valuable Player(s):

Football:        Offense Ricardo Luna

Rey Rey Mendoza

Defense         David Kypuros

Moises Rocha

Volleyball:                             Bianca Camarillo

Boys Cross Country:                        Sergio Hernandez

Girls Cross Country:            Shanya Luna

Boys Basketball:                  David Moreno

Girls Basketball:                  Paula Hernandez

Boys Soccer:                         Eduardo Garcia

Girls Soccer:                         Mariana Perez

Boys Tennis:                         Jacob Wright

Girls Tennis:                          Paola Gutierrez

Boys Track:                           Josh Mosivais

Sergio Hernandez

Jerry Torres

Girls Track:                            Shanya Luna

Jenna Roiz

Sarah Guevara

Baseball:                               Rey Rey Mendoza

Softball:                                 Brooke Diaz

Kaitlin Galvan

Boys Golf:                              Liam Marcos

Girls Golf:                              Aurora Gonzalez

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

cassandraflores unitedtourn2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, June 17, 2019 to Saturday, June 22, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

EPISD ATHLETIC SUMMER RECREATION PROGRAM

Monday through Thursday

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. RANGERS 7:00 PM

TUESDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

WEDNESDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. YANKEES Grey 7:00 PM

EP AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE (Minor Division)

ASTROS vs. YANKEES Blue 8:30 PM

THURSDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

FRIDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska

SATURDAY

NCAA COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

@ Omaha, Nebraska