eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports 2018 District 29-6A All-District Volleyball Selections

2018 District 29-6A All-District Volleyball Selections

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

DISTRICT 29-6A VOLLEYBALL COURT REPORT

2018 District 29-6A

All-District Volleyball Selections

Bianca Camarillo - First Team Selection

By: Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

“Your best and only source for local sports news in Eagle Pass”

With all four District 29-6A volleyball representatives having been all eliminated from the post season, Eagle Pass Sports Central has been authorized by Eagle Pass High School Lady Eagles head volleyball coach Izaneli Jimenez to announce the 2018 District 29-6A all-district volleyball selections as chosen by the respective head volleyball coaches during their annual post regular and district meeting held in Laredo, Texas.

The Eagle Pass Lady Eagles varsity volleyball team who just barely missed out in earning a post season playoff berth placed four players on the District 29-6A all-district volleyball team spearheaded by Bianca Camarillo who was selected to the elite all-district first team squad by the respective district head volleyball coaches. Teammate Alianna Torres was selected to the all-district second team while Keila Contreras and Larissa Moyeda garnered a berth on the honorable mention squad.

Eagle Pass Sports Central congratulates each of these talented student-athletes on your most deserving honor in being selected to the 2018 District 29-6A all-district volleyball team and thanks each of you for representing Eagle Pass High School as well as the entire community of Eagle Pass, Texas with dignity, pride and class and we wish each of you continued success.. Way to Go Lady Eagles!

Most Valuable Player: Lauren Arzuaga Laredo United

Co-Newcomers of the Year: Nora Infante Laredo LBJ

Kyndal Gladson Del Rio

Co-District Coaches of the Year: Selina Garcia Laredo LBJ

Debbie Martinez United South

ALL-DISTRICT FIRST TEAM

Bianca Camarillo Eagle Pass

Nicole Gonzalez Laredo Alexander

Kayra Guajardo Laredo Alexander

Amber Tran Laredo Alexander

Asher Vallone Laredo Alexander

Miranda McNeal Del Rio

Brianna Flores Laredo LBJ

Danielle Gill Laredo LBJ

Yaretzi Ortiz Laredo LBJ

Geraldine Valles Laredo Nixon

Violetta Guerrero Laredo United

Daniela Mares Laredo United

Carolina Medellin Laredo United

Alicia Velazco Laredo United

Evelyn Cruz United South

Ariana Guerra United South

ALL-DISTRICT SECOND TEAM

Alianna Torres Eagle Pass

Patricia Diaz Laredo Alexander

Daniela Sandoval Laredo Alexander

Helena Garabedian Del Rio

Audrey Raabe Del Rio

Priscila Carrillo Laredo LBJ

Isabella Martinez Laredo LBJ

Rosa Cavazos Laredo Nixon

Lorena Contreras Laredo United

Jazmin Salvado Laredo United

Daejia Rodriguez United South

Daniella Salazar United South

HONORABLE MENTION TEAM

Keila Contreras Eagle Pass

Larissa Moyeda Eagle Pass

Leah Cruz Laredo Alexander

Anali Santos Laredo Alexander

Natalie Segovia Laredo Alexander

Sofia Zarazua Del Rio

Kristina Arce Laredo LBJ

Alicia Huerta Laredo LBJ

Dominique Lecea Laredo Nixon

Ivanna De La Pasqua Laredo United

Tina Trevino Laredo United

Genevieve Magana United South

Xitlatic Palomo United South

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

ephs girls basketball schedule 2015-2016.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, March 18, 2019 to Saturday, March 23, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. ANTONIAN SOFTBALL 6:30 PM

EAGLES @ C.C.RAY BASEBALL 5:00 PM

@ Cabaniss Field

TUESDAY

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDERSOFTBALL 5:00 PM

@ UISD Student Activity Center

MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY BASEBALL 7:00 PM

UNITED SOUTH @ EAGLES BASEBALL 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

THURSDAY

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ ALAMO HEIGHTS RELAYS TRACK TBA

In San Antonio, Texas

FRIDAY

SOUTHWEST @ MAVERICKS BASEBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER BASEBALL 7:00 PM

@ Krueger Baseball Field

SATURDAY

Winn BOYS & GIRLS @ WARHORSE RELAYS TRACK TBA

In Devine, Texas