eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard and Standings: Sat. Nov. 3, 2018

EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard and Standings: Sat. Nov. 3, 2018

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central’s

Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard

Week 10

Thursday, November 1, 2018

SOUTHWEST beat S.A. HARLAN 42 to 35

LAREDO NIXON lost to LAREDO LBJ 34 to 33

SW LEGACY 9TH lost to MAVERICKS 9TH (Silver Team) 42 to 0

SW LEGACY 9TH beat MAVERICKS 9TH (Black Team) 14 to 6

MAVERICKS JV beat SW LEGACY JV 21 to 0

Friday, November 2, 2018

SW LEGACY lost to C.C. WINN 36 to 7

LAREDO MARTIN beat HARLANDALE 23 to 19

LAREDO ALEXANDER beat DEL RIO 42 to 7

UNITED SOUTH lost to LAREDO UNITED 41 to 24

McCOLLUM is Open

EAGLE PASS is Open

Current District Football Standings

District 14-5A Division I

(Season/District)

SOUTHWEST 8-1 5-0

LAREDO MARTIN 6-3 4-1

C.C. WINN 6-3 3-2

S.A. HARLAN 6-3 3-2

S.A. HARLANDALE 5-4 2-3

S.A. McCOLLUM 1-8 1-4

SOUTHWEST LEGACY 0-10 0-6

District 29-6A

(Season/District)

LAREDO ALEXANDER 8-1 5-0

LAREDO UNITED 7-2 5-0

EAGLE PASS 7-2 3-2

LAREDO LBJ 3-6 2-3

DEL RIO 2-7 2-3

UNITED SOUTH 2-7 1-4

LAREDO NIXON 4-6 0-6

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

brittany perez.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, January 21 , 2019 to Saturday, January 26, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

TUESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ FLORESVILLE BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

FLORESVILLE @ MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 6:30PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

LADY EAGLES @ S.A.HOLY CROSS SOCCER 3:00 PM

SOMERSET @ MAVERICKS SOCCER 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SOUTHSIDE @ LADY MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 7:15 PM

@ Eagle Pass ISD SAC Arena

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHSIDE BASKETBALL 7:00 PM

UNITED SOUTH @ EAGLESBASKETBALL 7:30PM

LADY EAGLES @ S.A. LANIER SOCCER 7:00 PM

MAVERICKS @ FLORESVILLE SOCCER 7:00 PM

SATURDAY