eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Districts 29-5A & 29-6A 2017 Football Schedules-All Teams

Events for the Week of Mon. Oct 8 to Sat. Oct.13, 2018

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Monday, October 8,, 2018 to Saturday, October 13, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

UVALDE @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

IVALDE 7TH@ MEMORIAL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ UVALDE 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO NIXON 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

THURSDAY

HARLANDALE 9TH @MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00/6:30 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ HARLANDALE JV FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ DILLEY 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DILLEY 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

FRIDAY

S.A HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ DISTRICT 29-6A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Lake Casa Blanca Golf Course in Laredo, Texas

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

aiden garcia signing 2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 8,, 2018 to Saturday, October 13, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

UVALDE @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

IVALDE 7TH@ MEMORIAL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ UVALDE 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO NIXON 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

THURSDAY

HARLANDALE 9TH @MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00/6:30 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ HARLANDALE JV FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ DILLEY 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DILLEY 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

FRIDAY

S.A HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ DISTRICT 29-6A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Lake Casa Blanca Golf Course in Laredo, Texas