eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Oct 5, 2018

EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Oct 5, 2018

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central’s

Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard

Week 6

Thursday, October 4, 2018

S.A. HARLAN beat S.A. HARLANDALE 29 to 20

MAVERICKS 9TH lost to McCOLLUM 9TH 36 to 14

McCOLLUM JV lost to MAVERICKS JV 41 to 0

EGLE PASS 9TH beat LAREDO LBJ 9TH 50 to 6

EAGLE PASS JV beat LAREDO LBJ JV 14 to 12

Friday, October 5, 2018

C.C. WINN defeated S.A. McCOLLUM 37 to 17

LAREDO LBJ lost EAGLE PASS 28 to 0

LAREDO MARTIN beat SW LEGACY 41 to 7

LAREDO UNITED beat DEL RIO 42 to 6

LAREDO NIXON lost to LAREDO ALEXANDER 24 to 10

S.A. SOUTHWEST is Open

UNITED SOUTH is Open

Current District Football Standings

District 14-5A Div. I

(Season/District)

S.A. HARLAN 5-1 2-0

S.A. SOUTHWEST 4-1 1-0

LAREDO MARTIN 4-2 2-0

C.C. WINN 4-2 1-1

S.A. HARLANDALE 3-2 0-1

S.A. McCOLLUM 0-6 0-2

SOUTHWEST LEGACY 0-6 0-2

District 29-6A

(Season/District)

LAREDO ALEXANDER 5-1 2-0

LAREDO UNITED 4-2 2-0

UNITED SOUTH 3-2 1-0

EAGLE PASS 5-1 1-1

LAREDO NIXON 4-2 0-2

LAREDO LBJ 1-5 0-2

DEL RIO 0-5 0-1

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

lady  4 x 200 2016 new record.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 8,, 2018 to Saturday, October 13, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

UVALDE @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

IVALDE 7TH@ MEMORIAL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ UVALDE 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO NIXON 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

THURSDAY

HARLANDALE 9TH @MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00/6:30 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ HARLANDALE JV FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ DILLEY 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DILLEY 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

FRIDAY

S.A HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ DISTRICT 29-6A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Lake Casa Blanca Golf Course in Laredo, Texas