eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Oct 5, 2018

EPSC Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Oct 5, 2018

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central’s

Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard

Week 6

Thursday, October 4, 2018

S.A. HARLAN beat S.A. HARLANDALE 29 to 20

MAVERICKS 9TH lost to McCOLLUM 9TH 36 to 14

McCOLLUM JV lost to MAVERICKS JV 41 to 0

EGLE PASS 9TH beat LAREDO LBJ 9TH 50 to 6

EAGLE PASS JV beat LAREDO LBJ JV 14 to 12

Friday, October 5, 2018

C.C. WINN defeated S.A. McCOLLUM 37 to 17

LAREDO LBJ lost EAGLE PASS 28 to 0

LAREDO MARTIN beat SW LEGACY 41 to 7

LAREDO UNITED beat DEL RIO 42 to 6

LAREDO NIXON lost to LAREDO ALEXANDER 24 to 10

S.A. SOUTHWEST is Open

UNITED SOUTH is Open

Current District Football Standings

District 14-5A Div. I

(Season/District)

S.A. HARLAN 5-1 2-0

S.A. SOUTHWEST 4-1 1-0

LAREDO MARTIN 4-2 2-0

C.C. WINN 4-2 1-1

S.A. HARLANDALE 3-2 0-1

S.A. McCOLLUM 0-6 0-2

SOUTHWEST LEGACY 0-6 0-2

District 29-6A

(Season/District)

LAREDO ALEXANDER 5-1 2-0

LAREDO UNITED 4-2 2-0

UNITED SOUTH 3-2 1-0

EAGLE PASS 5-1 1-1

LAREDO NIXON 4-2 0-2

LAREDO LBJ 1-5 0-2

DEL RIO 0-5 0-1

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

summer stampede flyer 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, February 4, 2019 to Saturday, February 9, 2019

Schedule, Time & Site are subject to change without notice

MONDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ LAREDO LBJ SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrrimmage @ United ISD SAC

MAVERICKS @ ALEXANDER/UNITED BASEBALL 2:30/4:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Krueger Field

TUESDAY

S.A. ANTONIAN @ EAGLES BASEBALL 4:30 PM

Scrimmage @ Polo Moncada Baseball Field

LADY MAVERICKS @ SW LEGACY BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

SW LEGACY @ MAVERICKS BASKETBALL 6:30PM

@ C.C. Winn High School Gym

DEL RIO @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

WEDNESDAY

LADY EAGLES @ S.A. REAGAN SOFTBALL 6:00 PM

Scrimmage @ NEISD Softball Complex

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

PEARSALL @ LADY MAVERICKS SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage @ EPISD SAC Softball Field

LADY EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL 7:00 PM

Scrimmage in San Antonio, Texas

LADY EAGLES @ DEL RIO BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

MAVERICKS @ SOUTHWEST BASKETBALL 6:30 PM

LAREDO UNITED @ EAGLESBASKETBALL 7:30PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Gym

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

SATURDAY

EAGLES @ SOUTHWEST/STEELE BASEBALL 12:00/2:00 PM

Scrimmage @ Cibolo, Texas

WINN BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA

EPHS BOYS & GIRLS @ LISD RELAYS TRACK TBA