eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports 2018 District 29-6A Varsity Football Schedules

2018 District 29-6A Varsity Football Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

2018 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

 

EAGLEPASS EAGLES

Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez

08/31 @ Uvalde 7:30

09/07 @ Southwest 7:30

09/14 @ C.C. Winn 7:30

09/21 McCollum 7:30

09/28 @ Laredo United 7:30

10/05 Laredo LBJ 7:30

10/12 @ Laredo Nixon 7:30

10/19 Laredo United South 7:30

10/25 @ Laredo Alexander 7:00

11/09 Del Rio 7:30

DEL RIO RAMS

Head Coach: Frenchy McCrae

09/01 @ S.A. Warren 7:00

09/07 San Angelo Central 7:30

09/14 @ Kerrville Tivy 7:30

09/21 S.A. Harlan 7:30

10/05 Laredo United 7:30

10/12 @ Laredo LBJ 7:30

10/19 Laredo Nixon 7:00

10/26 @ United South 7:30

11/02 Laredo Alexander 7:30

11/09 @ Eagle Pass 7:30

LAREDO ALEXNDER BULLDOGS

Head Coach: Sergio Salinas

08/31 @ Alice 7:30

09/07 @ Weslaco East 7:30

09/14 S.A. Roosevelt 7:30

09/20 @ Laredo Martin 7:00

09/27 @ Laredo LBJ 7:00

10/05 Laredo Nixon 7:30

10/11 @ United South 7:00

10/25 Eagle Pass 7:00

11/02 @ Del Rio 7:30

11/09 Laredo United 7:30

LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon

08/31 S.A. John Jay 7:30

09/06 Corpus Christi Ray 7:00

09/13 @ Edinburg Economedes 7:00

09/21 @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

09/27 Laredo Alexander 7:00

10/05 @ Eagle Pass 7:30

10/12 Del Rio 7:30

10/19 @ Laredo United 7:30

11/01 Laredo Nixon 7:00

11/08 @ United South 7:00

 

LAREDO NIXON MUSTANGS

Head Coach: Antonio Villalon

08/31    Laredo Martin                           7:30

09/07    @ Laredo Cigarroa                   7:30

09/14    @ Roma                                  7:30

09/21    Zapata                                     7:30

09/28    United South                            7:30

10/05    @ Laredo Alexander                 7:30

10/12    Eagle Pass                              7:30

10/19    @ Del Rio                                7:30

10/27    Laredo United                           7:00

11/01    @ Laredo LBJ                          7:30

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS

Head Coach: David Sanchez

08/30    @ Edinburg Vela                      7:00

09/07    Alamo Heights                          7:30

09/13    San Marcos                              7:00

09/21    @ San Benito                           7:30

09/28    Eagle Pass                              7:30

10/05    @ Del Rio                                7:30

10/19    Laredo LBJ                              7:30

10/27    @ Laredo Nixon                       7:00

11/02    United South                            7:30

11/09    @ Laredo Alexander     7:30

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

Head Coach: Joe Coss

08/31    @ S.A. Wagner                         7:30

09/08    Harlingen                                  7:00

09/15    S.A. Harlan                               7:00

09/21    Southwest                                7:30

09/28    @ Laredo Nixon                       7:30

10/11    Laredo Alexander                     7:00

10/19    @ Eagle Pass                          7:00

10/26    Del Rio                                     7:30

11/02    @ Laredo United                      7:30

11/08    Laredo LBJ                              7:00

 


 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

sandramendoza vs san marcos 2014.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 8,, 2018 to Saturday, October 13, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

UVALDE @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

IVALDE 7TH@ MEMORIAL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ UVALDE 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO NIXON 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

THURSDAY

HARLANDALE 9TH @MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00/6:30 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ HARLANDALE JV FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ DILLEY 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DILLEY 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

FRIDAY

S.A HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ DISTRICT 29-6A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Lake Casa Blanca Golf Course in Laredo, Texas