eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports 2018 District 14-5A Varsity Football Schedules

2018 District 14-5A Varsity Football Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

2018 District 14-5A

Varsity Football Schedules

 

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

 

 

 

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor

08/31 @ Crystal City 7:30

09/07 Uvalde 7:30

09/14 Eagle Pass 7:30

09/21 @ Pearsall 7:30

09/27 Laredo Martin 7:30

10/05 @ McCollum 7:30

10/12 Harlandale 7:30

10/20 @ S.A. Harlan 7:00

11/02 Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/09 @ Southwest 7:30

HARLAN HAWKS

Head Coach: Eddie Salas

09/01 S.A. Holmes 7:00

O9/07 @ Floresville 7:30

09/15 @ United South 7:00

09/21 @ Del Rio 7:30

09/27 McCollum 7:00

10/04 @ Harlandale 7:00

10/20 C.C. Winn 7:00

10/28 @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/01 Southwest 7:00

11/08 @ Laredo Martin 7:00

HARLANDALE INDIANS

Head Coach: Albert Torres

08/31 S.A. Jefferson 7:30

09/07 South San 7:30

09/14 @ S.A. Kennedy 7:00

09/20 @ Boerne 7:00

10/04 S.A. Harlan 7:00

10/12 @ C.C. Winn 7:30

10/19 Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/26 @ Southwest 7:30

11/02 Laredo Martin 7:30

11/09 @ McCollum 7:30

LAREDO MARTIN TIGERS

Head Coach: David Charles

08/31 @ Laredo Nixon 7:30

09/08 Carrizo Springs 7:00

09/14 @ Laredo Cigarroa 7:30

09/20 Laredo Alexander 7:00

09/28 @ C.C. Winn 7:30

10/05 Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/12 @ Southwest 7:30

10/26 McCollum 7:30

11/02 @ Harlandale 7:30

11/08 S.A. Harlan 7:00

McCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Matthew Uzzell

08/31    @ South San                7:30

09/06    La Vernia                      7:00

09/14    Somerset                     7:30

09/21    @ Eagle Pass               7:30

09/27    @ S.A. Harlan               7:00

10/05    C.C. Winn                     7:30

10/12    @ Southwest Legacy    7:30

10/18    Southwest                    7:00

10/26    @ Laredo Martin           7:30

11/09    Harlandale                    7:30

SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Peter Wagner

08/31    @ S.A. Roosevelt         7:30

09/07    Eagle Pass                   7:30

09/14    Uvalde                          7:30

09/21    @ United South             7:30

09/28    @ Southwest Legacy    7:30

10/12    Laredo Martin                7:30

10/18    @ McCollum                 7:00

10/26    Harlandale                    7:30

11/01    @ S.A. Harlan               7:00

11/09    C.C. Winn                     7:30

SOUTHWEST LEGACY TITANS

Head Coach: John Tarvin

08/31    S.A. Lanier                    7:30

09/07    @ S.A. Jefferson          7:30

09/14    @ Devine                     7:30

09/21    Laredo LBJ                   7:30

09/28    Southwest                    7:30

10/05    Laredo Martin                7:30

10/12    McCollum                     7:30

10/19    @ Harlandale                7:30

10/26    S.A. Harlan                   7:30

 

11/02    C.C. Winn                     7:30


 

 

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

epall 11u softball state champions 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, December 3, 2018 to Saturday, December 8, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

S.A. SOUTHSIDE @ EAGLES BASKETBALL 7:30 PM

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas

SATURDAY

MAVERICKS @ POTEET TOURNEY BASKETBALL TBA

EAGLES @ RIVER CITY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TBA

@ New Braunfels, Texas