eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports 2018 District 14-5A Varsity Football Schedules

2018 District 14-5A Varsity Football Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

 

2018 District 14-5A

Varsity Football Schedules

 

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. –Eagle Pass Sports Central

 

 

 

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor

08/31 @ Crystal City 7:30

09/07 Uvalde 7:30

09/14 Eagle Pass 7:30

09/21 @ Pearsall 7:30

09/27 Laredo Martin 7:30

10/05 @ McCollum 7:30

10/12 Harlandale 7:30

10/20 @ S.A. Harlan 7:00

11/02 Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/09 @ Southwest 7:30

HARLAN HAWKS

Head Coach: Eddie Salas

09/01 S.A. Holmes 7:00

O9/07 @ Floresville 7:30

09/15 @ United South 7:00

09/21 @ Del Rio 7:30

09/27 McCollum 7:00

10/04 @ Harlandale 7:00

10/20 C.C. Winn 7:00

10/28 @ Southwest Legacy 7:30

11/01 Southwest 7:00

11/08 @ Laredo Martin 7:00

HARLANDALE INDIANS

Head Coach: Albert Torres

08/31 S.A. Jefferson 7:30

09/07 South San 7:30

09/14 @ S.A. Kennedy 7:00

09/20 @ Boerne 7:00

10/04 S.A. Harlan 7:00

10/12 @ C.C. Winn 7:30

10/19 Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/26 @ Southwest 7:30

11/02 Laredo Martin 7:30

11/09 @ McCollum 7:30

LAREDO MARTIN TIGERS

Head Coach: David Charles

08/31 @ Laredo Nixon 7:30

09/08 Carrizo Springs 7:00

09/14 @ Laredo Cigarroa 7:30

09/20 Laredo Alexander 7:00

09/28 @ C.C. Winn 7:30

10/05 Southwest Legacy 7:30

10/12 @ Southwest 7:30

10/26 McCollum 7:30

11/02 @ Harlandale 7:30

11/08 S.A. Harlan 7:00

McCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Matthew Uzzell

08/31    @ South San                7:30

09/06    La Vernia                      7:00

09/14    Somerset                     7:30

09/21    @ Eagle Pass               7:30

09/27    @ S.A. Harlan               7:00

10/05    C.C. Winn                     7:30

10/12    @ Southwest Legacy    7:30

10/18    Southwest                    7:00

10/26    @ Laredo Martin           7:30

11/09    Harlandale                    7:30

SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Peter Wagner

08/31    @ S.A. Roosevelt         7:30

09/07    Eagle Pass                   7:30

09/14    Uvalde                          7:30

09/21    @ United South             7:30

09/28    @ Southwest Legacy    7:30

10/12    Laredo Martin                7:30

10/18    @ McCollum                 7:00

10/26    Harlandale                    7:30

11/01    @ S.A. Harlan               7:00

11/09    C.C. Winn                     7:30

SOUTHWEST LEGACY TITANS

Head Coach: John Tarvin

08/31    S.A. Lanier                    7:30

09/07    @ S.A. Jefferson          7:30

09/14    @ Devine                     7:30

09/21    Laredo LBJ                   7:30

09/28    Southwest                    7:30

10/05    Laredo Martin                7:30

10/12    McCollum                     7:30

10/19    @ Harlandale                7:30

10/26    S.A. Harlan                   7:30

 

11/02    C.C. Winn                     7:30


 

 

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

chris and juan 2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, October 8,, 2018 to Saturday, October 13, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

UVALDE @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

LAREDO NIXON @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gym

IVALDE 7TH@ MEMORIAL 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

MEMORIAL 8TH @ UVALDE 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00/7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

LAREDO NIXON 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

LAREDO NIXON JV @ EAGLES JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

THURSDAY

HARLANDALE 9TH @MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00/6:30 PM

MAVERICKS JV @ HARLANDALE JV FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 7TH @ DILLEY 7TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DILLEY 8TH FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

C.C. WINN @ DISTRICT 28-5A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Medina Valley in Castroville, Texas

FRIDAY

S.A HARLANDALE @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

EAGLES @ LAREDO NIXON @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ MEDINA VALLEY VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ UNITED SOUTH VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ DISTRICT 29-6A MEETCROSS COUNTRY TBA

@ Lake Casa Blanca Golf Course in Laredo, Texas