eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports EPSC Friday Nite Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Nov. 10, 2017

EPSC Friday Nite Gridiron Scoreboard: Fri. Nov. 10, 2017

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

Eagle Pass Sports Central

Friday Night Gridiron Scoreboard

MAVERICKS 9TH defeated UVALDE 9TH 25 to 24

MAVERICKS JV defeated UVALDE JV 35 to 7

DEL RIO 9TH @ EAGLES 9TH Game Cancelled

DEL RIO JV beat EAGLES JV 17 to 14

Thursday, November 9, 2017

UNITED SOUTH beat LAREDO LBJ 21 to 14

Friday, November 10, 2017

C.C. WINN lost to UVALDE 27 to 6

EAGLE PASS defeated DEL RIO 30 to 0

SOUTHSIDE beat FLORESVILLE 36 to 28

McCOLLUM lost to HARLANDALE 24 to 21

LAREDO UNITED lost to LARDO ALEXANDER 18 to 15

SOUTH SAN lost to SOUTHWEST 35 to 31

Eagle Pass and Southwest are District 29-6A Co-Champions!

UIL REGION IV CLASS 5A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND PLAYOFF MATCHUPS

Division I

C.C. WINN vs. CORPUS CHRISTI VETERANS MEMORIAL

Friday, Nov. 17, 2017 Lenhoff Stadium Schertz Cibolo, Texas 7:30 PM

SOUTHSIDE vs. FLOUR BLUFF TBD

Division II

UVALDE vs. CALALLEN @ Floresville, Texas

FLORESVILLE vs. ALICE @ Alice, Texas

UIL REGION IV CLASS 6A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND PLAYOFF MATCHUPS

Division I

SOUTHWEST vs. LA JOYA @ Southwest Dragons Stadium

UNITED SOUTH vs. McALLEN MEMORIAL @ McAllen Memorial

Division II

EAGLE PASS vs. McALLEN

Friday, Nov. 17, 2017 @ Eagle Pass Cozel Foster-Veterans Memorial Stadium 7:30 PM

LAREDO ALEXANDER vs. McALLEN NIKKI ROWE @Nikki Rowe

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

gisellecerda at la joya 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, September 17, 2018 to Saturday, September 22, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

UNITED SOUTH @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gymnasium

WEDNESDAY

MEMORIAL JH 7 TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 7 TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

MEMORIAL JH 8TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 8TH FOOTBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 7TH @ EPJH 7TH FOOTBALL 500 & 6:30 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DEL RIO 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00 & 6:30 PM

THURSDAY

PEARSALL 9TH @ MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

PEARSALL JV @ MAVERICKS JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES 9TH @ McCOLLUM 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ McCOLLUM JV FOOTBALL 4:30 PM

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ PEARSALL FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

S.A. McCOLLUM @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ TEXAS A&M-COLLEGE STATION CROSS-COUNTRY TBA