eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings: Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr.

District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings: Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr.

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings

Last Game of Regular Season for Both Eagles & Mavericks

Courtesy of: Eagle Pass Sports Central

“Your best and only source for local sports news in Eagle Pass”

DISTRICT 29-5A

SOUTHSIDE            7-2      4-0

FLORESVILLE        6-3      4-0

C.C. WINN                3-6      2-2

UVALDE                   5-4      2-2

HARLANDALE        0-9      0-4

McCOLLUM             0-9      0-4

This Week’s Schedule

Friday, Nov. 10, 2017

C.C. Winn @ Uvalde

Southside @ Floresville

McCollum @ Harlandale

DISTRICT 29-6A

EAGLE PASS                     7-2      5-1

SOUTHWEST                     7-2      5-1

LAREDO UNITED              5-4      4-2

LAREDO ALEXANDER    4-5      4-2

UNITED SOUTH                 3-6      3-3

DEL RIO                               2-7      2-4

SOUTH SAN                        4-5      1-5

LAREDO LBJ                      0-9      0-6

This Week’s Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 9, 2017

United South @ Laredo LBJ

Friday. Nov. 10, 2017

Eagle Pass @ Del Rio

Laredo United @ Laredo Alexander

South San @ Southwest

 
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

rosemary hernandez vs united 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, September 17, 2018 to Saturday, September 22, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

UNITED SOUTH @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gymnasium

WEDNESDAY

MEMORIAL JH 7 TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 7 TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

MEMORIAL JH 8TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 8TH FOOTBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 7TH @ EPJH 7TH FOOTBALL 500 & 6:30 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DEL RIO 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00 & 6:30 PM

THURSDAY

PEARSALL 9TH @ MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

PEARSALL JV @ MAVERICKS JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES 9TH @ McCOLLUM 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ McCOLLUM JV FOOTBALL 4:30 PM

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ PEARSALL FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

S.A. McCOLLUM @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ TEXAS A&M-COLLEGE STATION CROSS-COUNTRY TBA